Amity 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1003 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:20 | |
TBA | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | TBA | 4:00 | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran MS [Directions] | TBA | 2:20 | |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | 3:45 | |
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | TBA | 2:20 | |
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | TBA | 2:20 | |
TBA | V Softball | Southington | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | CIAC CLASS LL SEMIFINALS | |
TBA | JV Softball | Sheehan | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Mercy | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:20 | Share bus |
TBA | FR Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Double Header (5 innings each) | |
TBA | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 | Double Header (5 innings each) |
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sun., 8/30 | V Football | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Varsity Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Thu., 9/3 | V Football | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Thu., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Calvin Leete School - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Sat., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Amity Jamboree | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/5 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield Jamboree | Away - Brookfield HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 | |
Sat., 9/5 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 | |
Sat., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton Jamboree | Away - Shelton HS | 8:30 a.m. | 7:30 | |
Sat., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton Jamboree | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 9/7 | School Holidays and Closings | Labor Day | ||||
Tue., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Tue., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Fri., 9/11 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | L 16-28 | ||
Fri., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | West Beach Invitational | Away - Hammonasette State Park | 2nd Place | 1:45 | |
Fri., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/11 | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Fri., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | W 93 - 82 | ||
Fri., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Sat., 9/12 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 | |
Sat., 9/12 | FR Football | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | |
Sat., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | 12:30 | |
Sat., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Sat., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/12 | FR Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/12 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Testing Date | ||||
Sun., 9/13 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana begins at sundown | ||||
Mon., 9/14 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana | ||||
Tue., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Fairfield Prep, Xavier | Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | Amity 22 Fairfield Prep 35 Win Amity 15 Lyman Hall 49 Win Amity 15 Xavier 50 Win | ||
Tue., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Mercy, Lauralton Hall | Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | Amity 15 Laurelton Hall 50 Win Amity 16 Lyman Hall 46 Win Amity 26 Mercy 31 win | ||
Tue., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/15 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana | ||||
Wed., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Wed., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | W 96 - 81 | 2:20 | |
Thu., 9/17 | FR Football | Xavier | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/17 | FR Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 9/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/18 | V Football | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 6-41 | 4:30 | |
Fri., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/18 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | Amity 1st Place | 7:30 | |
Sat., 9/19 | JV Football | Xavier | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/19 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran MS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Mon., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 0-5 | 4:30 | |
Mon., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Mon., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 9/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | W 88 - 79 | 2:20 | |
Mon., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:15 | |
Mon., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 | |
Mon., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Mon., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 9/22 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur begins at sundown | ||||
Wed., 9/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur | ||||
Thu., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford, Jonathan Law, Sheehan | Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | Amity 20 Guilford 40 (Win) Amity 15 Jonathan Law 50 (Win) Amity 15 Sheehan 50 (Win) | ||
Thu., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford, Jonathan Law, Sheehan | Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | Amity 24 Guilford 33 (Win) Amity 15 Jonathan Law 50 (Win) Amity 15 Sheehan 50 (Win) | ||
Thu., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 5-0 | 2:20 | |
Thu., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 9/25 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Fri., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Sat., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 9/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Branford | Away - Branford Supply Pond [Directions] | Amity 15 Branford 50 (Win) | 2:15 | |
Tue., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | 5:00 | |
Tue., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford | Away - Branford Supply Pond [Directions] | Amity 25 Branford 30 (Win) | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | W 95 - 81 | ||
Wed., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:15 | |
Wed., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 | |
Wed., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Thu., 10/1 | FR Football | Cheshire | Home - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | T 1-1 | 5:00 | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 12-16 | 4:45 | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 3:45 | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS Pool [Directions] | L 104 - 77 | 2:45 | |
Sat., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Thetford Invitational (VT) | Away | Amity 1st Place | ||
Sat., 10/3 | JV Football | Cheshire | Home - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 | |
Sat., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/3 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Testing Date | ||||
Mon., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 0-2 | 5:45 | |
Mon., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Mon., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Wilbur Cross H.S. [Directions] | W 96 - 76 | 2:20 | |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field [Directions] | L 6-0 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | FR Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 | |
Wed., 10/7 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/8 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | TBA | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | W 96 - 87 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Sat., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | Amity Varsity did not compete Amity JV's 1st Place | 7:15 | returning at approx. 1:30 |
Sat., 10/10 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | L 26-28 | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:00 | |
Sat., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | Amity 10th Place | 8:45 | returning at approx. 4:30 |
Sat., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 | |
Sat., 10/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 10/11 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Testing Date | ||||
Mon., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/12 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/12 | FR Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | W 110 - 76 (Branford) W 97 - 89 (Wethersfield) | 2:20 | |
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | 4:00 | |
Mon., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Mon., 10/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Columbus Day | ||||
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | W 2-1 | 5:45 | |
Tue., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Wed., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Shelton | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 10/14 | Unified Sports Soccer | SCC Soccer Tournament | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | L 98.5 - 88.5 | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire, Shelton | Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | Amity 19 Cheshire 44 Win Amity 15 Shelton 46 Win | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 7-42 | 3:45 | |
Fri., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire, Shelton | Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | Amity 25 Cheshire 31 Win Amity 15 Shelton 47 Win | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Sat., 10/17 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 | |
Sat., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 4-1 | 5:00 | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | W 100 - 81 | 5:30 | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:30 | |
Mon., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Mon., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 5:00 | |
Wed., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 10/21 | FR Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 | Grass Field |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championships @ Hammonassett State Park | Away | 1st Place | 10:30 | |
Thu., 10/22 | FR Football | Hamden | Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships @ Hammonassett State Park | Away | 1st Place | 10:30 | |
Thu., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | L 95 - 86 | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Football | Hamden | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 49-20 | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 1-4 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Fri., 10/23 | FR Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | W 5 - 0 | 2:20 | |
Sat., 10/24 | JV Football | Hamden | Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 7:45 | |
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 | |
Mon., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | T 2-2 | 2:20 | |
Mon., 10/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 1-0 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | W 93 - 84 | Senior Night | |
Wed., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | L 0-1 | 3:30 | |
Wed., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/29 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:20 | |
Thu., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:20 | |
Thu., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 10/29 | Unified Sports Soccer | Soccer Tournament | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 | wheel chair bus and regular - P/U in back of school |
Fri., 10/30 | V Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 7-45 | 4:45 | |
Sat., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | Class LL State Championships | Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford | 11:00 a.m. | 7:30 | Share bus w/girls |
Sat., 10/31 | JV Football | Shelton | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | V Girls Cross Country | Class LL State Championships | Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 | share bus with boys cross country |
Sat., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | TBD - SCC Quarterfinals | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Trials | Away - North Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 | |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Quarterfinals - Team TBD | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC DIVING | Away - Hamden | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Swim Finals | Away - S.C.S. U. | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/5 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 11/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Winter Sports Information Night | - Amity HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford | 2:45 p.m. | 11:15 | Share bus with Girls |
Fri., 11/6 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | L 0-47 | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford | 2:00 p.m. | 11:15 | Share bus with boys |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - No. Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Sat., 11/7 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Field Hockey | Guildford JV Tournament | Away - Guilford HS | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 11/7 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Testing Date | ||||
Sun., 11/8 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Testing Date | ||||
Mon., 11/9 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | First Round of States |
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | L 1-2(PKS 10-7) | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Diving | Away - Bulkeley High | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Veterans Day | ||||
Thu., 11/12 | FR Football | Branford | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 11/13 | V Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | W 28-21 | 5:40 | |
Sat., 11/14 | V Boys Cross Country | NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - Thetford, VT | TBA | Van | |
Sat., 11/14 | JV Football | Branford | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/14 | V Girls Cross Country | NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - Thetford, VT | TBA | Van | |
Sat., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Swim Trials | Away - East Hartford HS | 11:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-3(18-25 12-25 25-23 19-25) | ||
Tue., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Swim Finals | Away - S.C.S. U. | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open Diving | Away - Middletown High | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/21 | FR Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 11/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open Swimming Yale | Away - Yale | 12:00 p.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Fall Sports Awards Night | - Amity HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/26 | V Football | North Haven | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | L 30-62 | ||
Thu., 11/26 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving Day | ||||
Sat., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/5 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Testing Date | ||||
Sun., 12/6 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Testing Date | ||||
Mon., 12/7 | School Holidays and Closings | First day of Chanukah | ||||
Wed., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 | |
Fri., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Southington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | |
Sat., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 | |
Mon., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Mon., 12/14 | School Holidays and Closings | Last day of Chanukah | ||||
Tue., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 48-40 | ||
Tue., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Wed., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Fri., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 64-53 | 2:00 | |
Sat., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Sat., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 | |
Sat., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Shelton Invitational Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 | Bus drop off and return (do not stay all day) |
Sat., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 67-48 | ||
Mon., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Win 82-56 | ||
Mon., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 | |
Mon., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | L 69-71 | 3:30 | |
Mon., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Mon., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Mon., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental #1 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Tue., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Developmental #1 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Wed., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 44-72 | 3:45 | |
Wed., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Wed., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 43-30 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Thu., 12/24 | School Holidays and Closings | Christmas Eve | ||||
Fri., 12/25 | School Holidays and Closings | Christmas Day | ||||
Mon., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | W 100 - 78 | 10:15 a.m. pick up at Orange Community Ctr. and return same place | all day event.. will return to Amity at approx. 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 | Bus Drop off and return |
Mon., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 42-38 | 1:30 | |
Mon., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk Invitational Tournament | Away - Masuk HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 | |
Mon., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | W 11-0 | 3:15 Cheshire 3:30 Amity | |
Tue., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 46-27 | 4:00 | |
Tue., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Tue., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 39-64 | 5:15 | |
Wed., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk Invitational Tournament | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 | |
Thu., 12/31 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Eve | ||||
Fri., 1/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 0-7 | 5:30 | |
Fri., 1/1 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Day | ||||
Sat., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 5-3 | 6:45 | |
Sat., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | WINTERGREEN INVITATIONAL | Away - SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/2 | V Wrestling | Southington Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 | |
Sat., 1/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 45-43 | 3:30 | |
Tue., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Tue., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 | |
Wed., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 2-3(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | W 59-28 | 4:00 | |
Wed., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Wed., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 11-4 | ||
Wed., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental #2 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Thu., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Developmental #2 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Thu., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | W 99 - 81 | ||
Fri., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | W 63-58 | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 | |
Fri., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | L 5-6 | 6:15 | |
Fri., 1/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Dartmouth Invitational | Away - Hanover, NH | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 46-37 | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Sat., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Dartmouth Invitational | Away - Hanover, NH | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Natick Invitational Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 5:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, Darien | Away [Directions] | 3rd- 133.30 | PU:7:00 am RE:12:00 | |
Sat., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 49-45 | ||
Mon., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | L 52-61 | 4:00 | |
Mon., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Mon., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Mon., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 1/12 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | W 55-40 | 4:00 | |
Tue., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Tue., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde, Wilton | Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy [Directions] | Ludlowe- 133.25 Wilton- 131.20 | ||
Wed., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 61-53 | ||
Wed., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Thu., 1/14 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 | |
Fri., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | W 49-46 | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 | |
Fri., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven | 1:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | W 92 - 85 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 64-37 | ||
Fri., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven | 1:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cranston East/West Coop (RI) | Away - Cranston, RI | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven | 8:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | |
Sat., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Sat., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven | 8:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 3-9 | 12:00 | |
Mon., 1/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde, Trumbull | Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy [Directions] | Ludlowe- 132.75 Trumbull- 130.35 | ||
Mon., 1/18 | School Holidays and Closings | Martin Luther King Day | ||||
Tue., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 56-50 | ||
Tue., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | W 96 - 81 | ||
Tue., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | L 60-63 | 4:00 | |
Tue., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Tue., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Thu., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 | share bus with girls |
Thu., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 | share bus with boys |
Fri., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 66-48 | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Fri., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Danbury | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 42-34 | ||
Fri., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 1/23 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tournament | Away | Cancelled | 6:30 | |
Sat., 1/23 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Testing Date | ||||
Sun., 1/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien, Fairfield Warde | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy- Fairfield [Directions] | Ludlowe- 133.35 Darien- 132.90 | PUFL:11:45am RE:3:30 | @ Darien |
Sun., 1/24 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Testing Date | ||||
Mon., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 47-63 | ||
Mon., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | W 96-82 | 5:30 | |
Tue., 1/26 | V Wrestling | East Haven | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 68-55 | ||
Wed., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 1/27 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Thu., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Sectional East | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 1st Place | 2:20 | Bus drop off and return a 8:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 46-22 | ||
Thu., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde, Staples | Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy [Directions] | Ludlowe- 131.90 Staples- 119.85 | ||
Thu., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Sectional East | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4th place | 2:20 | Bus drop off and return at 8:30 p.m. |
Thu., 1/28 | Unified Sports Basketball | Jonathan Law Tournament | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 | 1 wheelchair and 1 regular bus |
Fri., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 68-52 | ||
Fri., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | W 53-36 | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Sat., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 4-3 | 5:30 | |
Sat., 1/30 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Challenge | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 | |
Sat., 1/30 | Winter Dance Team | 2016 CHeer and Dance Challenge | Away - Quinnipiac University | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | Ludlowe- 132.55 Foran- 116.9 | PUDO Only :8:30 am | |
Sat., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 51-40 | ||
Mon., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | L 94 - 86 | ||
Mon., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | T 2-2(OT) | ||
Tue., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 81-75 | ||
Tue., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Tue., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | Ludlowe- 137.45 Daniel Hand- 135.95 | PU:3:30 RE:7:30 | |
Wed., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Wed., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 56-36 | ||
Wed., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | L 46-54 | 4:00 | |
Sat., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Sat., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 2:50 | |
Sat., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | T 3-3 | 11:00 | |
Sat., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Foran Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 | Drop off and pick up at Foran at 3:30 |
Sat., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 55-36 | ||
Sat., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich, Joel Barlow | Home - Gymnastics, Cheer Academy [Directions] | Greenwich- 140.90 Ludlowe- 131.65 Barlow- 115.65 | ||
Tue., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 67-51 | 4:00 | |
Tue., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Tue., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 | |
Tue., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | W 94 - 89 | ||
Tue., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 49-53 | ||
Tue., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde, Westhill, New Canaan | Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy [Directions] | Ludlowe- 135.50 New Canaan- 123.65 Westhill- 101.45 Stamford- 41.50 | ||
Tue., 2/9 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bowling Tournament | Away - Woodlawn Bowling Lanes, West Haven | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 | 1 wheelchair and 1 regular bus |
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:00 | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | Placed 4th | 2:20 | Share with Girls |
Thu., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | Placed 17th | 2:20 | |
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 56-62 | ||
Fri., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | W 29-26 | 4:00 | |
Fri., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Fri., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 2/13 | V Wrestling | S.C.C. Tournament | Away - Wilbur Cross HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | FCIAC Championship | Away - Jonathan Law | 133.55- 4th | PU:8:15 RE:12:30 | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 2/15 | School Holidays and Closings | Washingtons Birthday | ||||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 55-57 | Senior Night | |
Tue., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 66-38 | 4:00 | |
Tue., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Tue., 2/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-8 | Pickup 2:30 Cheshire HS and Return to Cheshire HS | |
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:00 | |
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | Amity 1st Place! | 2:20 | bus to drop off and return at 8:00 for pick up |
Wed., 2/17 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Ski Race | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | L 4-5 | 2:45 p.m. | pick up and return to Amity only |
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9th Place | 2:20 | bus to return for pick up at 8:00 p.m. |
Thu., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | L 49-65 | 3:45 | |
Thu., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Thu., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 52 - 51 | ||
Thu., 2/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Wilton | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | Ludlowe-138.0 Wilton- 136.6 New Milford- 135.85 | PU:2:45 RE:7:00 | |
Fri., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | L 97.5 - 83.5 | ||
Fri., 2/19 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL State Tournament | Away - Trumbull HS | 4:30 p.m. | 2:20 | will be returning at approx. 8:00 p.m., bus to stay after drop off |
Fri., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Kingswood Oxford [Directions] | W 4-1 | Pickup 3:30 No. Haven HS and return No.Haven HS | |
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | bus to return for pickup at 4:00 |
Sat., 2/20 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL State Tournament | Away - Trumbull HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | Bus to drop off and return at 7:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/20 | Winter Dance Team | Fairfield Warde Dance Jam | Away - Fairfield Warde HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 | 1st Place Pom and Kick |
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 | share bus with boys, bus to return at 4:00 p.m. for pick up |
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Home - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | L 103 - 81 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 6 - 2 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | Unified Sports Basketball | SCC Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 | 1 wheelchair and 1 regular bus |
Thu., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 62 - 55 | ||
Thu., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | W 93 - 80 | 4:20 | location changed to Wesleyan |
Fri., 2/26 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC Finals | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | W 64 - 47 | 11:15 | |
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | W 64-47 | 11:15 | |
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | W 64-47 | 11:15 | |
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | W 5-4 | Senior Day | |
Sat., 2/27 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 65-43 | 1st round of States | |
Sat., 2/27 | Winter Dance Team | State Tournament | Away - Hamden HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 | 3rd place Kick, 4th place Pom |
Sat., 2/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Pomperaug HS | 10:00 a.m. | PUDO Only: 8:15 am | |
Sun., 2/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - R.I.C. Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sun., 2/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - R.I.C. Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/29 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 66 - 39 | 5:30 | SemiFinal SCC |
Mon., 2/29 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 66 - 39 | 5:30 | SemiFinal SCC |
Mon., 2/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Trials | Away - Orange Community Center Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Southern CT University | 5th place | 3:30 | |
Wed., 3/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring Sports Information Night | - Amity HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | L 65 - 43 | 3:00 p.m. | 2nd Round of States |
Fri., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Tournament | Away - TBA | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/5 | V Wrestling | New England Tournament | Away - TBA | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/5 | Winter Dance Team | New England CHampionships | Away - Braintree HS, Braintree, MA | 12:00 p.m. | 7:45 | |
Sat., 3/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Open | Away - New Milford HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 1st Round of States | |
Wed., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class LL Diving | Away - Hamden HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class LL Swimming Trials | Away - Hamden HS | 3:30 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | |
Wed., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | 10:30 | |
Wed., 3/16 | Unified Sports Basketball | Cheshire HS Tournament | Away - Cheshire HS | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 | 1 wheelchair bus and 1 regular |
Thu., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Open Diving Championships | Away - Bulkeley HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Open Swimming Championships | Away - Yale University - Kiputh Pool | 2:30 p.m. | 11:00 | |
Mon., 3/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Winter Sports Awards Night | - Amity HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/22 | V Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 3/23 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford (Scrim.) | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | V and JV |
Thu., 3/24 | V Baseball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/25 | School Holidays and Closings | Good Friday | ||||
Sat., 3/26 | V Baseball | Ansonia (Scrim.) | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield HS Jamboree | Away - New Fairfield HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 | |
Sat., 3/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury Jamboree | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 | |
Sat., 3/26 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/29 | V Baseball | Montville (Scrim.) | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/29 | V Softball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Wed., 3/30 | V Baseball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Wed., 3/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Wed., 3/30 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/30 | V Softball | Career Magnet (Scrim.) | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/31 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Fri., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:15 | |
Sat., 4/2 | V Baseball | Jamboree: W.Haven, F.Ludlowe, Hamden | Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Away - Hopkins School | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 | |
Sat., 4/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 4/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/2 | V Softball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Tue., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 4/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/6 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:20 | share bus with Freshman |
Wed., 4/6 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/6 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | Share bus with Varsity |
Wed., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 12-3 | 2:45 | |
Wed., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Wed., 4/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Wed., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | L 12-7 | 2:20 | share bus |
Wed., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:20 | share bus |
Wed., 4/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 4/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Haven, Sheehan | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/6 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-0 | 2:20 | share bus |
Wed., 4/6 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Young's Pond Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | share bus |
Fri., 4/8 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - West Rock Park [Directions] | W 18-1 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Fri., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:40 | |
Fri., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, Lyman Hall | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L O-3 | 2:45 | |
Fri., 4/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Fri., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 13-11 | 4:00 | Share bus |
Fri., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 | share bus |
Fri., 4/8 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 18-0 | 2:20 | share bus with JV |
Fri., 4/8 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:20 | share bus with Varsity |
Sat., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Staples | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 10:45 | share bus with Varsity |
Sat., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Freshman meet @ Daniel Hand | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 10-19 | ||
Sat., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/10 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 11:15 | |
Mon., 4/11 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Mon., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/11 | V Girls Golf | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - New Haven CC [Directions] | SHA 236 Amity 247 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/11 | V Softball | Sheehan | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | amity 154, hamden 166 | ||
Tue., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | L 5-10 | 4:00 | |
Tue., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Cheshire | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/13 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 14-3 | ||
Wed., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | amity 165, notre dame 167 | ||
Wed., 4/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 | |
Wed., 4/13 | JV Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Wed., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 15-4 | ||
Wed., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 | |
Wed., 4/13 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | 2:20 | share with JV |
Wed., 4/13 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | share with Varsity |
Thu., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 4/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 4/14 | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Away - Copper Hill [Directions] | Suffield 202 Amity 229 | ||
Thu., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Glastonbury | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:20 | |
Fri., 4/15 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 3-8 | ||
Fri., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:45 | |
Fri., 4/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Fri., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Turf Field [Directions] | L 17-4 | 2:20 | share bus |
Fri., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 | share bus |
Fri., 4/15 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Sat., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Monica Hargrove Invitational | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 13-2 | ||
Sat., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Monica Hargrove Invitational | Away - Amity HS | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/16 | FR Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:00 | Double Header (5 innings each) |
Mon., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | amity 154, cheshire 166 | 18 holes | |
Mon., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | L 7-11 | 5:30 | |
Mon., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Mon., 4/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Mon., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:20 | |
Mon., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 4-20 | ||
Mon., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/18 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/18 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:20 | Share bus |
Mon., 4/18 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | Share bus |
Mon., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Away - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | xavier 156, amity 168 | ||
Tue., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Branford, Guilford, Hamden | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson CC [Directions] | amity 155, shelton 167 | ||
Wed., 4/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Branford, Daniel Hand, Xavier | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 4/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 10-9 | ||
Wed., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 4/20 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Hamden MS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 9:30 | |
Thu., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 1-15 | ||
Thu., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/22 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 4/22 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Fri., 4/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 | |
Fri., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 3-2 | 2:45 | |
Fri., 4/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Fri., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 21-11 | ||
Fri., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/22 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | W 14-3 | ||
Fri., 4/22 | JV Softball | Shelton | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/22 | School Holidays and Closings | Passover begins at sundown | ||||
Sat., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 10-6 | 11:45 | |
Sat., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:45 | |
Sat., 4/23 | FR Softball | East Haven | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Double Header (5 innings each) | |
Sat., 4/23 | School Holidays and Closings | First day of Passover | ||||
Mon., 4/25 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Mon., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Racebrook CC [Directions] | notre dame 158, amity 161 | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 10-5 | ||
Mon., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | Amity 216 Cheshire 221 | ||
Mon., 4/25 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - The Pit [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Mon., 4/25 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | L 2-0 | 2:20 | Share bus |
Mon., 4/25 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | Share bus |
Mon., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Note Venue: @ Sheehan High School | |
Tue., 4/26 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Autism Speaks Game | Away - Orange MS | 2:45 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Wed., 4/27 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 12-0 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 4/27 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | amity 170, guilford 170 | ||
Wed., 4/27 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 4/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:20 | Share bus |
Wed., 4/27 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | Share bus |
Wed., 4/27 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Racebrook Country Club [Directions] | Amity 214 Lauralton Hall 217 Weston 221 | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:20 | Share bus |
Wed., 4/27 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | Share bus |
Wed., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | amity 155, guilford 176 | ||
Thu., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hamden, Fairfield Prep | Away - Amity HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 11-10 | 2:20 | Share bus |
Thu., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:20 | Share bus |
Fri., 4/29 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 8-6 | ||
Fri., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Fri., 4/29 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/29 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Fri., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 | |
Fri., 4/29 | V Softball | Branford | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Fri., 4/29 | JV Softball | Branford | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:20 | |
Sat., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 | |
Sat., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Janenda [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-6 | 11:45 | |
Sat., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 | |
Sat., 4/30 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 | |
Sat., 4/30 | FR Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Double Header (5 innings each) | |
Sat., 4/30 | School Holidays and Closings | Last day of Passover | ||||
Mon., 5/2 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 3:20 | |
Mon., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | amity 158, shelton 182 | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Mon., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:20 | |
Mon., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 10-9 | 2:20 | Share bus |
Mon., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | Share bus |
Mon., 5/2 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Mon., 5/2 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT [Directions] | fairfield prep 172, amity 173 | 1:50 | |
Tue., 5/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 5/4 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sheehan, Jonathan Law | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 5/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Wed., 5/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES [Directions] | Mercy 186 Amity 237 | ||
Wed., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Xavier [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/4 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:45 | Share with JV |
Wed., 5/4 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | Share with Varsity |
Wed., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:20 | |
Thu., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Thu., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | amity 162, east haven 211 | ||
Thu., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 2-8 | 5:15 | |
Thu., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High practice fields [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 | |
Thu., 5/5 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 13-6 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/5 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/5 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Branford | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Fri., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 | share bus with GTRK |
Fri., 5/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 | Share bus with BTRK |
Sat., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 12-5 | ||
Sat., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Day 2 | Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | own bus |
Sat., 5/7 | FR Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational Day 2 | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | Own bus |
Sat., 5/7 | FR Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:00 | Double Header (5 innings each) |
Sat., 5/7 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Testing Date | ||||
Sun., 5/8 | School Holidays and Closings | Mother's Day | ||||
Mon., 5/9 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | W 12-2 | 2:20 | |
Mon., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Cadigan Field - West [Directions] | L 4-5(4OT) | 3:30 | |
Mon., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-2 | 2:20 | |
Mon., 5/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Mon., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison CC [Directions] | Hand 202, Suffield 228, Amity 232 | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | 2:20 | Share bus |
Mon., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | 164 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Shelton | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/11 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | W 10-1 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran, Shelton | Home - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 2-19 | 4:00 | Share bus |
Wed., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 | Share bus |
Wed., 5/11 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | L 5-4(9) | ||
Wed., 5/11 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | AMITY 161, CHESHIRE 176 | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 4-9 | 3:00 | |
Thu., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 | |
Thu., 5/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:20 | |
Thu., 5/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 5/12 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | Lauralton Hall 206 Amity 223 | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | L 2-12 | 3:15 | Share bus |
Thu., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 | Share bus |
Thu., 5/12 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | W 7-1 | 2:20 | Share bus |
Thu., 5/12 | JV Softball | Mercy | Away - Smith Park, Middletown [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | Share bus |
Thu., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Memorial Invitational | Away - White Plains, NY | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 | van |
Fri., 5/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Fri., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Jr. Prom | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/14 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 | |
Sat., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 11:00 | |
Sat., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 4-16 | ||
Sat., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/14 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 2-0 | 12:30 | |
Sat., 5/14 | JV Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 | Share bus |
Mon., 5/16 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | W 14-3 | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | HAND 163, AMITY 164 | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 6-14 | ||
Mon., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional Meet | Home [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:20 | |
Mon., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | SHA 218 Amity 224 | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional Meet | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | W 9-2 | ||
Mon., 5/16 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:20 | |
Mon., 5/16 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Amity Volleyball Tournament | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | Hand 199 Amity 224 | ||
Tue., 5/17 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/17 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Wed., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | HAMDEN 164, AMITY 172 | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | Mercy 175 Amity 233 | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | L 13-8 | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Wed., 5/18 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Wed., 5/18 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-3 | 2:20 | |
Thu., 5/19 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Thu., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | AMITY 167, FORAN 215 | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | L 7-8 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Home - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Daniel Hand HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 | |
Thu., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Daniel Hand HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 | |
Thu., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | Blue and Pink Match - American Cancer Society | |
Thu., 5/19 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | Cheshire 211 Amity 224 | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Girls Novice Meet | Away - Sheehan HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 | |
Thu., 5/19 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 5/19 | JV Softball | North Haven | Home - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Amity HIgh School [Directions] | L 2-5 | Pink and Blue Match - American Cancer Society | |
Fri., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | 3:15 | |
Fri., 5/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 | |
Sat., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Sheehan HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 | |
Tue., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Sheehan HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 | |
Tue., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | SCC TOURNAMENT | Away - YALE | Cancelled | 2:00 | Own Bus - 1:45 ED |
Tue., 5/24 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Woodlawn Bowling | Away - Woodlawn Duckpin Bowling - West Haven | 11:30 a.m. | 11:00 | Do not need wheelchair bus |
Wed., 5/25 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 7-5 | ||
Wed., 5/25 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Yale [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:00 | Own bus - 1:45 ED |
Wed., 5/25 | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Home - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | Amity 224 Suffield 234 | ||
Wed., 5/25 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:20 | SCC QTR Finals |
Wed., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | SCC TOURNAMENT | Away - YALE | Cancelled | 9:30 | Share bus with boys 9:15 ED |
Wed., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | SCC TOURNAMENT | Away - YALE | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 | Own Bus - 1:45 ED |
Thu., 5/26 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | 5:30 | |
Thu., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Invitational | Away - Longshore GC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | SCC TOURNAMENT | Away - Yale | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | Share bus with GIrls Tennis - 9:15 ED |
Thu., 5/26 | V Softball | Cheshire - SCC Semi-finals | Away - West Haven HS | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 | |
Thu., 5/26 | V Softball | Cheshire - SCC Semi-finals | Away - West Haven HS | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 | |
Thu., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | SCC TOURNAMENT | Away - YALE | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 | Share bus with boys 9:15 ED |
Fri., 5/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Sr. Prom | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/28 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | W 17-0 | 9:30 a.m. | SCC CHAMPIONSHIP GAME |
Sat., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | Preliminary Rounds - Class LL state tournament | Away - Yale Tennis Center | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC CLASS L 1ST ROUND -TBD | Home - Milford indoor Tennis [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC CLASS L 1ST ROUND - E.O. SMITH | Home - Milford Indoor Tennis [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/30 | School Holidays and Closings | Memorial Day | ||||
Tue., 5/31 | V Baseball | Stamford | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away - Racebrook CC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Girls Golf | Guimares Open | Away - Brownson CC, Shelton | Megan Tichy and Bridget Barnsley T7 41 | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | W 6-1 | CIAC CLASS LL 1st Round | |
Wed., 6/1 | V Baseball | Danbury | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | CIAC Class LL 2nd Round | |
Wed., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/1 | V Girls Golf | League Tournament | Away - Hawks Landing - Southington | 4th place - 417 Bridget Barnsley 85 Megan Tichy 104 Yuqi Zhou 110 Hannah Sosensky 118 | ||
Wed., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 | |
Wed., 6/1 | V Softball | South Windsor | Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | W 3-1 | CIAC CLASS LL 2nd Round | |
Wed., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | CIAC Quarter-Finals | |
Thu., 6/2 | V Softball | Westhill | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | 1:15 | CIAC Class LL Quarterfinals |
Thu., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | CIAC Semifinals | |
Sat., 6/4 | V Baseball | Southington | Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 5-1 | CIAC Quarterfinals-Admission Charged | |
Sat., 6/4 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Open Tournament | Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/4 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Testing Date | ||||
Mon., 6/6 | V Boys Golf | Div. I Tournament | Away - Tallwood GC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC OPEN | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 | 11:15 ED |
Mon., 6/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC OPEN | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 | 11:15 ED |
Mon., 6/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 | 11:15 early dismissal |
Mon., 6/6 | V Softball | Southington | Away - West Haven [Directions] | W 4-1 | 5:15 | |
Mon., 6/6 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC State Open | Away - Yale tennis complex | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/7 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - Muzzy Field, Bristol [Directions] | W 3-1 | 4:45 | CIAC CLASS LL SEMI-FINALS |
Wed., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Senior Awards Night | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Fall Sports Information Night | - Amity HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring Sports Awards Night | - Amity HS | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/11 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Palmer Field, Middletown [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 | CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Sat., 6/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Englands | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 6/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Englands | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 6/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/11 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Biondi Field, West Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 | CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Sun., 6/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Block A Awards | - Grassy Hill C.C. | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 6/19 | School Holidays and Closings | Fathers Day |